MySpace


Step into my space 😉

I’m feeling these artists right now: Will Sturgeon, Julian Perretta, 100 Monkeys, Spencer Bell (fav song: “Tourist”–CHECK IT OUT!). There are probably more… but meh.

So, I don’t know what happened with Spencer Bell but damn, his music’s so chills and good. So chills? I meant, his music’s legen—wait for it……….—dary! Hahahahahahahhahahahaha….. I love Barnie (from How I Met Your Mother)!

Yeah, I’m caught up with the show…. It’s a good thing the episodes are short or else it would mean that I wasted double the time I actually wasted. 😉

Doot, doot, doot, doot… BOOKS.

For the past week or so, I’ve had random cravings to play Uncharted but I held it in before it could surface. Hmmmm…

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s